VENUE STATUS  

Colonial Reserve

View Map

Windsor Complex

View Map


Tamplin Oval

– from 20/3/18

View Map

LEAGUE INFO

 

REGISTRATION 2018

U6 – U17 $205.00

C Grade $255.00

Ladies Opens $255.00

A Reserve & A Grade $350.00

Thursday 15th Feb 3-6pm –CANCELLED
Friday 23rd Feb 3-6pm
Sat 3rd March 10am-1pm

EXISTING PLAYERS
Go to Playnrl.com
Register as player if there is no photo on your profile please upload a photo (NO hat or sunglasses)

NEW PLAYERS
Go to Playnrl.com register as a player upload a recent photo (NO hat or sunglasses)
Also upload identification (Birth Certificate, Passport or Photo Id)

 

 

Expression of interest

Windsor Wolves are looking for fresh ideas & some new faces that can contribute to the running of our Club for season 2018. If you would like to become a member of our Committee we would love to have you on board. Please email linda@windsorwolves.com.au if you are interested. Everyone welcome !

 

IMPORTANT DATES TO REMEMBER

http://www.windsorleagues.com.au/league/job-descriptions/

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

CUBS 13’s Squad

CUBS 14’s Squad

U15 Country Championship Squad

Harold Matthews Squad Trials

SG Ball Train on Squad

important_info

coaching application info

PLEASE NOTE:

Football Office is CLOSED on Wednesdays For URGENT enquiries

please email linda@windsorwolves.com.au

613646.penrith-juniors-logo-2014

ANY issues or correspondence you need help with that needs to be dealt with by Penrith Junior League MUST be put in writing to linda@windsorwolves.com.au

UNDER NO Circumstances are you to Contact Penrith or Referees yourself.

ALL correspondence MUST come through Football Office

TEAM Side Coach Mobile No: TRAINING DAYS & TIME  
Under 6 1st Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday @ Windsor Complex
Under 6 2nd Side  JASON NEWELL  0410 547 370 5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday @ Windsor Complex
Under 6 3rd Side  JAMIE CLARK   5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday @ Windsor Complex
Under 6 4th Side  NATHAN HAGENSON  0488 065 569 5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday @ Windsor Complex
Under 6 5th Side     5.30-6.30pm Wednesday @ Windsor Complex
Under 6 6th Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday @ Windsor Complex
Under 7 1st Side  Daniel Reardon  0401 972 967 5.30 – 6.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Windsor Complex
Under 7 2nd Side  Marty Johns  0410 042 130 5.30 – 6.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Windsor Complex
Under 7 3rd Side  Aaron Birkett  0431 275 180  5.30 – 6.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Windsor Complex
Under 8 1st Side  Donny Hill  0404 677 995 5.30 – 6.30pm Monday & Thursday @ Windsor Complex
Under 8 2nd Side  David Mitchell  0498 129 361 5.30 – 6.30pm Monday & Thursday @ Windsor Complex
Under 8 3rd Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Monday & Thursday @ Windsor Complex
Under 9 1st Side  Martin Duncan  0407 661 284 5.30 – 6.30pm Monday & Wednesday @ Windsor Complex
Under 9 2nd  Side  Luke Gregory  0451 309 475 5.30 – 6.30pm Monday & Wednesday @ Windsor Complex
Under 9 3rd Side  Jason Moxon  0411 199 334 5.30 – 6.30pm Monday & Wednesday @ Windsor Complex
Under 10 1st Side James Grogan  0422 358 073 5.30-6.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 10 2nd Side  Shaun Glazier  0434 901 616 5.30-6.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 10 3rd Side     5.30-6.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 11 1st Side  Danny Flood  0414 305 439 5.30-6.30 Monday & Wednesday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 11 2nd Side     5.30-6.30 Monday & Wednesday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 11 3rd Side     5.30-6.30 Monday & Wednesday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 12 1st Side David Flood   0412 384 760 5.30 – 6.30pm Monday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 12 2nd Side  Mark Condon  0419 337 075 5.30 – 6.30pm Monday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 12 3rd Side  Dane Thomas 0470 627 654  5.30- 6.30 pm Monday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 13 1st Side  Anthony Ducksbury  0419 440 346 5.30 – 6.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
 Under 13  2nd Side      5.30 – 6.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 13 3rd Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 14 1st Side  Josh Peters/Bam Wicham  0421 858 448

0466 458 230

5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 14 2nd Side  Dean Young  0412 088 508 5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 14 3rd Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 15 1st Side  Tony Cunningham  0410 652 601 5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 15 2nd Side  Len Montgomery  0416 090 072 5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 15 3rd Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 16 1st Side  Jamie Ward  0402 054 667 5.30- 6.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve 
 Under 16 2nd Side  John Zemars 0410 724 369 6.30- 7.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 17 1st Side George Zahra  0487 258 325 7.00 – 8.00pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 17 2nd Side Darren Kennedy  0429 573 836 7.00 – 8.00pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
C GRADE    Paul Mamo  0425 313 296 6.30-7.30pm Tuesdays & Fridays @ Windsor Complex
A RESERVE    Dan Jackson  0410 626 061 6.30- 7.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Windsor Complex
 A GRADE    Brett Atkinson  0410 696 626 6.30- 7.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Windsor Complex
 LADIES    Danny Flood  0414 305 439 7.00-8.30pm Monday & Wednesday @ Colonial Reserve

PROUD WOLVES SPONSORS

Angels Florist Logo
Bernipave
cadbury schweppes logo
Fi-ta Sportswear logo
Hawkesbury Accident Repair Logo 2017 JPEG
hawkesbury_fine_dental
FlexiSIGN-PRO - HEARID-Billboard3 facing left
krispykreme
Magazzu Motors Logo
millers
tyres-and-more