VENUE STATUS  

Colonial Reserve

View Map

Windsor Complex

View Map


Tamplin Oval

View Map

LEAGUE INFO

 

 

GIRL FOOTY CARTOON

Windsor Wolves would love to field Girls teams for 2018.

Age groups as follows:

U6  U8  U10  U12  U14  U16  U18   OPENS

We will be needing a coach for the team/teams we get together.

If you are interested please email Anne Jones Annelouisejones@bigpond.com

Expression of interest

Windsor Wolves are looking for fresh ideas & some new faces that can contribute to the running of our Club for season 2018. If you would like to become a member of our Committee we would love to have you on board. Please email linda@windsorwolves.com.au if you are interested. Everyone welcome !

 

IMPORTANT DATES TO REMEMBER

http://www.windsorleagues.com.au/league/job-descriptions/

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

CUBS 13’s Squad

CUBS 14’s Squad

U15 Country Championship Squad

Harold Matthews Squad Trials

SG Ball Train on Squad

important_info

coaching application info

PLEASE NOTE:

Football Office is CLOSED on Wednesdays For URGENT enquiries

please email linda@windsorwolves.com.au

613646.penrith-juniors-logo-2014

ANY issues or correspondence you need help with that needs to be dealt with by Penrith Junior League MUST be put in writing to linda@windsorwolves.com.au

UNDER NO Circumstances are you to Contact Penrith or Referees yourself.

ALL correspondence MUST come through Football Office

TEAM Side Coach Mobile No: TRAINING DAYS & TIME  
Under 6 1st Side  Brad Merriman  0401 097 071 5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday @ Windsor Complex
Under 6 2nd Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday @ Windsor Complex
Under 6 3rd Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday @ Windsor Complex
Under 6 4th Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday @ Windsor Complex
Under 6 5th Side     5.30-6.30pm Wednesday @ Windsor Complex
Under 6 6th Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday @ Windsor Complex
Under 7 1st Side  Daniel Reardon  0401 972 967 5.30 – 6.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Windsor Complex
Under 7 2nd Side  Marty Johns  0410 042 130 5.30 – 6.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Windsor Complex
Under 7 3rd Side      5.30 – 6.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Windsor Complex
Under 8 1st Side  Donny Hill  0404 677 995 5.30 – 6.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Windsor Complex
Under 8 2nd Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Monday & Thursday @ Windsor Complex
Under 8 3rd Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Monday & Thursday @ Windsor Complex
Under 8 4th Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Monday & Thursday @ Windsor Complex
Under 9 1st Side  Martin Duncan  0407 661 284 5.30 – 6.30pm Monday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 9 2nd Side  Luke Gregory  0451 309 475 5.30 – 6.30pm Monday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 10 1st Side     5.30-6.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 10 2nd Side     5.30-6.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 10 3rd Side     5.30-6.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 11 1st Side  Danny Flood  0414 305 439 5.15 – 6.15pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 11 2nd Side     5.15 – 6.15pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 11 3rd Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 12 1st Side David Flood   0412 384 760 5.30 – 6.30pm Monday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 12 2nd Side  Mark Condon  0419 337 075 5.30 – 6.30pm Monday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 12 3rd Side     6.00 – 7.00pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 13 1st Side  Anthony Ducksbury  0419 440 346 5.30 – 6.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
 Under 13  2nd Side      5.30 – 6.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 13 3rd Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 14 1st Side  Josh Peters  0421 858 448 5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 14 2nd Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 14 3rd Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 15 1st Side  Tony Cunningham  0410 652 601 5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 15 2nd Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 15 3rd Side     5.30 – 6.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 16 1st Side  Michael Stuart 0458 426 554  6.30- 7.30pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
 Under 16 2nd Side  John Zemars 0420 800 276  7.00 – 8.00pm Tuesday & Thursday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 17 1st Side  George Zahra  0487 258 325 7.00 – 8.00pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
Under 17 2nd Side  Darren Kennedy  0429 573 836 7.00 – 8.00pm Wednesday & Friday @ Colonial Reserve
C GRADE    Paul Mamo  0425 313 296 6.30-7.30pm Tuesdays & Fridays @ Tamplin Oval
A RESERVE    Dan Jackson  0410 626 061 6.30-7.30pm Tuesdays & Fridays @ Tamplin Oval
 A GRADE    Brett Atkinson  0410 696 626  6.30-7.30pm Tuesdays & Fridays @ Tamplin Oval

PROUD WOLVES SPONSORS

Angels Florist Logo
Bernipave
cadbury schweppes logo
Fi-ta Sportswear logo
Hawkesbury Accident Repair Logo 2017 JPEG
hawkesbury_fine_dental
FlexiSIGN-PRO - HEARID-Billboard3 facing left
krispykreme
Magazzu Motors Logo
millers
tyres-and-more